Showing posts with label Stock Market Tips. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Stock Market Tips. Show all posts

Thursday, 4 October 2018


Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 4 oct 2018, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 4 oct 2018
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Nifty started the session slightly lower on Wednesday and slipped below the previous day’s low towards the closing which not a bullish sign. For the last three trading sessions, the index has been finding support a bit above the 200-days EMA on the daily frame charts.

The last candle has a very small upper wick which suggests selling pressure around the day’s high. In the market, auto stocks ended the session as worst performer whereas metal stocks outperformed the benchmark index for the day.


The volatility index India, VIX, has witnessed a spurt of 8.16 percent during the day. On the options front, 11000 and 11200 Calls added most open interest (OI) whereas 10,700 and 10,500 Puts ended as most active.


Going forward, the Nifty is likely to consolidate within a narrow range of 200 points starting from 10,800 on the downside and 11,000 on the upside.



A decisive breakout on either side will confirm the future trend for the index. A breakdown from the lower band of 10,800 may trigger a selling pressure which may take the index towards 10,500.

On the other hand, 11,000 may act as an immediate resistance, and if the index manages to trade above 11,000 then we may see a rally towards 11,200 levels.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free)

Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Top Gainers On Tuesday

Posted by suhani varma on Tuesday, October 10, 2017 with No comments


Live & Latest Intraday trading Stock Recommendations tomorrow, Stocks in news,Intraday tips free today, Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call Thursday 5 October 2017, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 10 October 2017.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
The Indian equity market made a strong start on Tuesday driven by domestic investors and aided by positive Asian shares. Moreover, the broader NSE Nifty reclaimed the key 10,000 level.

Sectoral indices such as energy, pharma, IT and capital goods moved in the positive zone.

Lupin stock price hit a 1-month high today morning following approval from USFDA generic of Corgard. 

Following is the list of top gainers on Tuesday:
StockLTPChg% Chg
Lupin1062.9523.152.23
Reliance844.75141.69
Infy93612.351.34
Power Grid203.52.151.07
Kotak Bank1058.88.850.84
Coal India283.72.250.8
HDFC Bank1806.3511.40.64
M&M13138.10.62
Hero Motocorp3708.821.10.57
LT1145.950.44

For Quick Trial – 8962000225 ✔ 
or mail us here: info@ways2capital.com 
or visit http://www.ways2capital.com 
✆ - 0731-6626222 | Toll Free - 1800-3010-2007✔ 
Give a Missed Call for Free Trial - 09699997717✔

Wednesday, 13 January 2016

Sensex Slips Into Red

Posted by suhani varma on Wednesday, January 13, 2016 with No comments

Live & Latest Intraday trading Stock Recommendations tomorrow, Stocks in news, Intraday tips free today, Stock market investment tips today and tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks tips and calls, Wednesday 13 Jan 2016, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intraday, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading tips, intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 13 Jan 2016 :-

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The S&P BSE Sensex is trading at 24,553 down 129 points, while NSE Nifty is trading at 7,488 down 22 points. The BSE Mid-cap Index is trading down 1% at 10,785, whereas BSE Small-cap Index is trading down 2%  at 11,476.

DCB Bank, IndusInd Bank, Emami, Tata Motors,Infosys, RIL, Sun Pharma, RIL are among the gainers, whereas TCS, SREI Infra, Pipavav, Fortis,Adani Ports, Lupin  are losing sheen on BSE.
The India VIX (Volatility) index is down 2.95% to 18.1600. Out of 1,76 stocks traded on the NSE, 268 declined and 1,109 advanced today. A total of 29 stocks registered a fresh 52-week high in trades today, while eight stocks touched a new 52-week low on the NSE.

Indian Rupee opened higher at 66.82/$, higher by 4 paise in early trade on Wednesday as against the previous close of 66.86/$. On Tuesday, Indian rupee extended the weakness against the greenback, impacted by foreign capital outflows and ensuing fall in domestic equities. On macroeconomic front, India's industrial output declined in November, while retail inflation scaled higher.    In this respect, IIP reading contracted by 3.2%, a four year low. The number is in complete contrast with the growth of 9.9% during the prior month. Of late, Industrial production data has been very mercurial and it is difficult to gauge the actual trend. Consumer Inflation (CPI) for December inched higher towards 5.61%, when compared with the reading of 5.41% during November.

For Quick Trial – 8962000225 ✔
or mail us here: info@ways2capital.com
✆ - 0731-6554125 | Toll Free - 1800-3010-2007
Give a Missed Call for Free Trial - 09699997717

Nifty Trades Above 7550 Mark

Posted by suhani varma on Wednesday, January 13, 2016 with No comments

Live & Latest Intraday trading Stock Recommendations tomorrow, Stocks in news, Intraday tips free today, Stock market investment tips today and tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks tips and calls, Wednesday 13 Jan 2016, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intraday, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading tips, intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 13 Jan 2016 :-

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The S&P BSE Sensex is trading at 24,879 up 197 points, while NSE Nifty is trading at 7,565 up 54 points. The BSE Mid-cap Index is trading down 0.30% at 10,753, whereas BSE Small-cap Index is trading down 1.88% at 11,261.

Some buying activity is seen auto, banking, consumer durables and IT sectors, while capital goods, pharma, metals and telecom sectors are showing weakness on BSE.

Adani Ports, NTPC, L&T, BHEL, GAIL, RIL, Sun Pharmaceuticals and Maruti Suzuki are among the gainers, whereas ONGC,  Axis Bank, SBI, Infosys, Dr Reddy's, Hero MotoCorp and TCS are losing sheen on BSE. The India VIX (Volatility) index is down 2.48% to 18.2475.

Out of 1,787 stocks traded on the NSE, 1,339 declined and 233 advanced today. A total of 50 stocks registered a fresh 52-week high in trades today, while 102 stocks touched a new 52-week low on the NSE.

For Quick Trial – 8962000225 ✔
or mail us here: info@ways2capital.com
✆ - 0731-6554125 | Toll Free - 1800-3010-2007
Give a Missed Call for Free Trial - 09699997717

Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Sensex Slips Over 200 Points; Banking, IT Tumble

Posted by suhani varma on Tuesday, January 12, 2016 with No comments

Live & Latest Intraday trading Stock Recommendations tomorrow, Stocks in news, Intraday tips free today, Stock market investment tips today and tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks tips and calls, Tuesday 12 Jan 2016, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intraday, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading tips, intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 12 Jan 2016 :-

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The S&P BSE Sensex is trading at 24,629 down 196 points, while NSE Nifty is trading at 7,499 down 65 points. The BSE Mid-cap Index is trading down 0.80% at 10,800, whereas BSE Small-cap Index is trading 0.78% at 11,507.

Some buying activity is seen in capital goods, pharma and power sectors, while banking, IT, auto, finance, FMCG and metal sectors are showing weakness on BSE. Adani Ports, NTPC, L&T, BHEL, GAIL, RIL, Sun Pharmaceuticals and Maruti Suzuki are among the gainers, whereas ONGC,  Axis Bank, SBI, Infosys, Dr Reddy's, Hero MotoCorp and TCS are losing sheen on BSE.

The India VIX (Volatility) index is up 1.73% to 19.0150. Out of 1,789 stocks traded on the NSE, 1,103 declined and 438 advanced today. A total of 79 stocks registered a fresh 52-week high in trades today, while 36 stocks touched a new 52-week low on the NSE.

Indian Rupee opened lower at 66.83/$ lower by 2 paise in early trade on Tuesday as against the previous close of 66.81/$. Indian rupee moved lower against the greenback, influenced by safe haven demand for the greenback. Turmoil in Chinese equities also took a toll on the emerging market currencies. Comment by Chinese Premier Li has aggravated the bearish sentiment. On macroeconomic front, Chinese inflation numbers came in line with estimates. CPI numbers for December came out at +1.6%, while PPI fell at an annual rate of 5.9%. Market focus will be now accentuated on slew of Chinese macro numbers releasing on 18th and 19th of January.

For Quick Trial – 8962000225 ✔
or mail us here: info@ways2capital.com
✆ - 0731-6554125 | Toll Free - 1800-3010-2007
Give a Missed Call for Free Trial - 09699997717

Sensex Falls For Second Day, Ends 143 Points Lower

Posted by suhani varma on Tuesday, January 12, 2016 with No comments

Live & Latest Intraday trading Stock Recommendations tomorrow, Stocks in news, Intraday tips free today, Stock market investment tips today and tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks tips and calls, Tuesday 12 Jan 2016, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intraday, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading tips, intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 12 Jan 2016 :-

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The BSE Sensex and NSE Nifty fell for the second consecutive session on Tuesday ahead of the release of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) for December and CPI Inflation data. The BSE Sensex opened at 24,863, touched an intra-day high of 24,882 and low of 24,597. It finally ended with a loss of 143 points at 24,682.

The NSE Nifty opened at 7,587 hitting a high of 7,588 and low of 7,488, before ending with a loss of  54 points at 7,510. The India VIX (Volatility) index was down 0.13% to 18.6650. On the global front, China's Shanghai Composite index closed down 1.2% and Hang Seng closed down 2.6%.

In Europe, the FTSE 100 marginally up. On the other hand, DAX and the CAC 40 were up 1% each. NTPC, Wipro, M&M, Adani Ports, HUL, bhel, Sun Pharmaceuticals, L&T, Cipla and Coal India were among the gainers on NSE, whereas Idea Cellular, PNB, Yes Bank, Bank of Baroda, Hindalco, Axis Bank and IndusInd Bank were among the losers today.

The rupee trading at 67.05 down 0.13% from its previous close of 66.79. Out of 1,456 stocks traded on the NSE, 913 declined and 489 advanced today. A total of 80 stocks registered a fresh 52-week high in trades today, while 45 stocks touched a new 52-week low on the NSE.

For Quick Trial – 8962000225 ✔
or mail us here: info@ways2capital.com
✆ - 0731-6554125 | Toll Free - 1800-3010-2007
Give a Missed Call for Free Trial - 09699997717