Showing posts with label Stock Option. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Stock Option. Show all posts

Thursday, 14 February 2019

SGX Nifty Indicates Marginally Negative Opening For Markets Ahead Of Weekly Expiry

Posted by suhani varma on Thursday, February 14, 2019 with No comments



SGX Nifty is at 10,983, up 31.50 points.

On Wednesday, Nifty saw a very strong opening get sold into, as mid caps carnage keeps markets under pressure. The process of over-leverage promoters’ collateral selling rumors caused huge volatility in well-managed companies with stocks falling 20-30%. The rupee has strengthened and a huge global rally is being witnessed starkly showed the Nifty underperformance.

Global market: Asian indices opened flat after seeing a superb week until now lead by the US markets and positive momentum on the US-China trade talks. The Japanese Nikkei has seen gains of nearly 4% this week as oversold equities see a strong rebound. Expect consolidation as markets await further news on trade talk progress and also see profit booking.

US Market: US stocks rally another day as Nasdaq enters bull market up 20% from recent December lows. Oil prices rose as trade talks get off to positive start and growth in demand leads to speculative build up. The dollar also sees a strong comeback as it hits 97 against the Euro.

FII/DII Data: In yesterday’s trading session, FIIs sold 676cr stock in the cash market, whereas DIIs bought 713cr worth of stock. In the derivative market, FIIs bought 397cr of Index futures and sold 415cr worth of Index options. In the Stock futures segment, FIIs sold 301cr worth of stock futures and sold 189cr stock options.

FII View: FIIs created bullish positions in Index Futures, which is deduced by the fact that they created 6249 net long contracts in the segment, while simultaneously creating 4534 short contracts in Index Put Options. The long-short ratio in Index Futures currently stands at 1.8x vs 1.7x.
FIIOI
(in000's)
% Chg% Chg
Since Expiry
Long/
Short Ratio
Long/Short
 Since Expiry
Index Long2135961.21.8
Index Short175211
Index Call Long233(1)293.21.0
Index Call Short73526
Index Put Long3631282.01.0
Index Put Short180325

Thursday, 7 February 2019






Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 7 Feb  2019, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 7 Feb 2019
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


At 09:17 hrs IST, the Sensex is up 51.30 points at 37026.53, while Nifty is up 12.70 points at 11075.20. About 415 shares have advanced, 368 shares declined, and 38 shares are unchanged. 


Manappuram Finance, Jet Airways, Grasim, Zee Entertainment, Tata Motors, Cipla, Sun Pharma are some of the early gainers, while losers are JSW Steel, Vedanta, Tata Steel, Lupin, Cummins, Punj Lloyd, Rel Infra, Adani Power, Bombay Dyeing, Vodafone Idea, JSPL, IDFC, Allahabad Bank.


For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free).

Tuesday, 5 February 2019




Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 5 Feb  2019, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 5 Feb 2019

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


At 09:17 hrs IST, the Sensex is up 27.16 points at 36609.90, while Nifty is up 13.40 points at 10925.70. About 336 shares have advanced, 455 shares declined, and 43 shares are unchanged.

JSW STeel, Bharti Airtel, Tata Steel, are trading lower, while gainers include Dr Reddy's, Hero Moto, Eicher, UPL, Bajaj Finance, Bajaj Auto, Tech Mahinrda and Yes Bank.


For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free).

Thursday, 27 December 2018

Nifty Reclaims 10,800 Mark Ahead Of F&O Expiry

Posted by suhani varma on Thursday, December 27, 2018 with No comments


Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 27 Dec 2018, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 27 Dec 2018
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Equity benchmark indices opened higher tracking positive global cues, after Asian markets rallied following major gains seen on Wall Street yesterday. Today’s rally is being led by Reliance Industries, HDFC Bank, and ICICI Bank ahead of the expiry of December futures and option contracts later in the day.

Yes Bank, Sun Pharma, and Indiabulls Housing gained the most, while Power Grid, Asian Paints, HPCL and BPCL have lost the most on the NSE.

The Sensex jumped over 352 points to 36,002, while the Nifty rose to 10,818, up by 88 points.

Sun Pharma gained 1% after its arm "Dusa Pharmaceuticals" got awarded Preliminary Injunctive Relief by the US Federal district court prohibiting defendants Biofrontera from using Dusa’s proprietary trade secret information.
Hindustan Unilever advanced 1% after the company clarified on the news of the GST Anti-Profiteering Authority finding the company guilty of profiteering Rs383cr; the company stated that no methodology has been determined by National Anti-Profiteering Authority as required under the law to identify if the benefit has been passed on.

The Indian rupee opened lower by 13 paise at 70.20/$.

Volatility index India VIX slipped 1.36% to 15.70.

The most active stocks were TCS, Indiabulls HF, Reliance Industries, Infosys, Yes Bank, and RCom.

Asian stock markets rose on Thursday following an overnight gain in stocks on Wall Street. Japan's Nikkei 225 surged 3.7%, while the Topix jumped 4.4% as the two indices climbed after their Christmas Day tumble. 

Elsewhere, crude oil prices gave up gains of more than 8% overnight. Ten-year Treasury yields are holding around 2.80%. The yen recouped some of yesterday’s losses against the dollar.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free)

Tuesday, 27 November 2018

Frontline Stocks Propel Indices Higher Bank Nifty Outperforms

Posted by suhani varma on Tuesday, November 27, 2018 with No comments


Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 27 nov 2018, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 27 nov 2018
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Markets witnessed a volatile trading session, with the Nifty posting a smart recovery in the second half of the session and managing to close near the high point of the day. The Nifty ended the day 101 points higher at 10,628 led by broad-based buying, especially in FMCG stocks which was the best performing sectoral index ending the day 2.36% higher.

However, the star performer in today's trade was Bank Nifty, which ended the session 366 points higher at 26,365 driven by strong gains in HDFC Bank, Axis Bank, and Indusind Bank. Yes Bank, too, witnessed a strong recovery closing at 191.5 levels after hitting an intraday low of 182.2.

Tracking the derivative data points, Nifty and Bank Nifty Futures witnessed a surge in open interest to the tune of 4.78% and 21.48%, respectively, mainly fresh long positions.

On the options front, put writing was witnessed in all the major out-of-the money strikes, with 10500PE adding ~ 13 lakh shares in open interest resulting in the highest open interest base shifting from 10000PE to 10500PE in the Nov series. 

India Vix ended the day 6.4% lower at 20.4
Nifty +101 points @10,628
Bank Nifty+366 points @26,365
Top 2 F&O GainerAdani Power, Hero MotoCorp
Top 2 F&O LoserJindal Steel, DHFL
Most Active Index Option Contract
Call Option10600CE, O.I: ~-6 lakh shares
Put Option10500PE, O.I: ~+13 lakh shares
Nifty Max O.I Strikes10700CE, 10500PE

Monday, 24 September 2018


Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 24 Sep, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 24 Sep 2018
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
After a manic Monday, we saw a terrible Tuesday, a fiery Wednesday and now a freaky Friday. The S&P BSE Sensex has plunged over 1,000 points for the week while investors’ lost nearly Rs 2 lakh crore on the BSE.

The Sensex opened on a strong footing on Friday, but after around 1 pm, it plunged to sharpest levels by 1,500 points (3 percent from the day’s high), its biggest swing in four years.

It was a volatile day for Indian markets. At one point in time Sensex was down by over 1,000 points but then it quickly recovered narrowing the loss to just 279 points towards the close of the trade. The Nifty50 which slipped below 11,000 managed to recoup losses and closed at 11,143.


There was panic selling in the market as non-banking financial companies (NBFCs), led by a huge drop in the shares of Dewan Housing Finance (DHFL), dragged financial stocks. DHFL closed 42 percent lower at Rs 351.55.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free).

Tuesday, 5 June 2018

Eyeing Shorting Opportunities? ONGC, Bank Of Baroda Top Sell Ideas

Posted by suhani varma on Tuesday, June 05, 2018 with No comments


Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 5 June 2018, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 5 June 2018.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Nifty gained nearly a percent, amid volatility, last week. It hovered in a 200-point range throughout last week before settling close to 10,700 on Friday. Volatility due to the May series expiry added to participants’ worries last week.

This week we expect the volatility to continue given the 3-day Monetary Policy Committee meet starting Monday.


Technically, the Nifty has been consolidating for the last one month and facing strong resistance around the 10,800 zone. On the downside, 10,500 and 10,380 would act as a cushion.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free)

Wednesday, 11 October 2017



Live & Latest Intraday trading Stock Recommendations tomorrow, Stocks in news,Intraday tips free today, Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call Thursday 5 October 2017, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 11 October 2017.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Some buying activity is seen in basic materials, energy, finance, IT, Telecom, industrials and Utilities, and Realty on BSE. Bharti Airtel, Infratel, Bajaj Auto, Axis Bank and M&M are among the gainers, whereas HUL, Coal India, Maruti, ITC, and Indiabulls Housing Finance are losing steam on NSE.

he Indian Stock market opened higher with Bharti Airtel leading the Telecom sector into the green. Asian Markets have opened higher taking cues from the strong US market.

At 10:03 AM, the S&P BSE Sensex is trading at 32,093, up by 168 points, while NSE Nifty is trading at 10,065 up by 48 points.

The BSE Mid-cap Index is trading up by 0.6% at 15935 whereas BSE Small-cap Index is trading up by 0.78% at 16892.

Bharti Airtel, Infratel, Bajaj Auto, Axis Bank and M&M are among the gainers, whereas HUL, Coal India, Maruti, ITC, and Indiabulls Housing Finance are losing steam on NSE.

Bajaj Corp stock gains after 15.6 lakh shares change hands in a block deal.

Nifty Realty Index up 1%. DLF, HDIL (+2%), Godrej Prop (+1.5%), Oberoi Realty, Indiabulls Real Estate (+1%).

Avenue at fresh record high, stock rallies 4%.

FDC stock gains 3% as UK drug body clears Goa unit-1.

Punj Llyod stock down 2%; lenders order forensic audit of accounts.

Some buying activity is seen in basic materials, energy, finance, IT, Telecom, industrials and Utilities, and Realty on BSE.

The INDIA VIX is down by 2.87% at 10.7925

For Quick Trial – 8962000225 ✔ 
or mail us here: info@ways2capital.com 
or visit http://www.ways2capital.com 
✆ - 0731-6626222 | Toll Free - 1800-3010-2007✔ 
Give a Missed Call for Free Trial - 09699997717

Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Top Gainers On Tuesday

Posted by suhani varma on Tuesday, October 10, 2017 with No comments


Live & Latest Intraday trading Stock Recommendations tomorrow, Stocks in news,Intraday tips free today, Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call Thursday 5 October 2017, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 10 October 2017.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
The Indian equity market made a strong start on Tuesday driven by domestic investors and aided by positive Asian shares. Moreover, the broader NSE Nifty reclaimed the key 10,000 level.

Sectoral indices such as energy, pharma, IT and capital goods moved in the positive zone.

Lupin stock price hit a 1-month high today morning following approval from USFDA generic of Corgard. 

Following is the list of top gainers on Tuesday:
StockLTPChg% Chg
Lupin1062.9523.152.23
Reliance844.75141.69
Infy93612.351.34
Power Grid203.52.151.07
Kotak Bank1058.88.850.84
Coal India283.72.250.8
HDFC Bank1806.3511.40.64
M&M13138.10.62
Hero Motocorp3708.821.10.57
LT1145.950.44

For Quick Trial – 8962000225 ✔ 
or mail us here: info@ways2capital.com 
or visit http://www.ways2capital.com 
✆ - 0731-6626222 | Toll Free - 1800-3010-2007✔ 
Give a Missed Call for Free Trial - 09699997717✔

Live Stock Market Updates - Sensex, Nifty Remain Firm

Posted by suhani varma on Tuesday, October 10, 2017 with No comments


Live & Latest Intraday trading Stock Recommendations tomorrow, Stocks in news,Intraday tips free today, Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call Thursday 5 October 2017, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 10 October 2017.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 


Basic materials, energy, FMCG, Finance, IT, industrials and healthcare sectors gain, while Realty sector is showing weakness on BSE. The INDIA VIX is down by 0.48% at 11.3375.
The Indian Stock market trades in green with stocks such as Biocon, Infosys, Lupin Pharma taking the lead. Tuesday morning saw the Nifty break the 10K barrier, with Pharma driving the market growth.

At 10:30 AM, the S&P BSE Sensex is trading at 31911, up by 64 points, while NSE Nifty is trading at 10,007 up by 19 points.

The BSE Mid-cap Index is trading up by 0.49% at 15912 whereas BSE Small-cap Index is trading up by 0.69% at 16848.

Lupin Pharma, Coal India, Infosys, Infratel, and HCL are among the gainers, whereas HPCL, BPCL, ZEEL, IOC, and TataMotors are losing sheen on NSE

Some buying activity is seen in basic materials, energy, FMCG, finance, IT, industrials and healthcare sectors, while Realty sector showing weakness on BSE.

The INDIA VIX is down by 0.48% at 11.3375

Out of 1,969 stocks traded on the NSE, 530 declined, 1051 advanced and 388 remained unchanged today.


Biocon stock zooms 4% on complete response letter for proposed biosimilar pegfilgrastim.

Suven Life secures a Product Patent in New Zealand. Stock gains 6%.

Infosys stock rise over 2%; sets Nov 1 as shr buyback record date.

RInfra (+2%) enters into exclusivity deal with Adani Trans (+10%) to sell Mumbai City Power Biz.

Fortis Healthcare stock trades marginally higher after 13.7 lakh shares change hands in a block deal.

For Quick Trial – 8962000225 ✔ 
or mail us here: info@ways2capital.com 
or visit http://www.ways2capital.com 
✆ - 0731-6626222 | Toll Free - 1800-3010-2007✔ 
Give a Missed Call for Free Trial - 09699997717✔

Monday, 9 October 2017

European Markets Open in Green

Posted by suhani varma on Monday, October 09, 2017 with No comments


Live & Latest Intraday trading Stock Recommendations tomorrow, Stocks in news,Intraday tips free today, Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call Thursday 5 October 2017, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 9 October 2017.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
European markets open in green on Monday’s trade. Investors are keeping a close watch on political developments in Spain and a meeting of European finance ministers in Luxembourg.

CAC 40 Index trades higher by 18 points and DAX is up by 38 pts. FTSE is trading lower by 3 points.

The pan-European Stoxx 600 was 0.2% higher with most of the sectors moving in positive territory.

Meanwhile, Spanish Prime Minister Rajoy is contemplating at stripping Catalonia’s autonomy and calling for fresh local elections if the leadership pursues independence. Catalan government is expected to address the region’s parliament tomorrow and it needs to be seen whether independence would indeed be declared.


For Quick Trial – 8962000225 ✔ 
or mail us here: info@ways2capital.com 
or visit http://www.ways2capital.com 
✆ - 0731-6626222 | Toll Free - 1800-3010-2007✔ 
Give a Missed Call for Free Trial - 09699997717✔