Showing posts with label Trading Tips Older Post. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Trading Tips Older Post. Show all posts

Friday, 8 March 2019

SGX Nifty Indicates Negative Opening For Indian Markets

Posted by suhani varma on Friday, March 08, 2019 with No comments


Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 8 mar  2019, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 8 mar 2019


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------'

SGX Nifty is at 11053, down 45 points. For today, we expect the same as, mid caps consolidate & foreign flows continue to see strength in the rupee and large caps. The Nifty is now set to outperform the global weakness as we catch up on the flows and rupee strength.

On Thursday, the Nifty saw a range-bound session with the index closing almost flat. Foreign investors continued their buying spree, while local mutual funds booked profits, which saw market succumb to profit booking. 

Global Market: Asian markets opened with deep cuts as the Japanese Nikkei traded lower by over 270 points in early trade. Most Asian indices will see profit booking as the Euro weakness will see pressure on trade balances with exporters hurting. For today, we expect currencies, bonds & equities to see rebalancing as markets price in lower European growth.

US Market: US stocks ended lower after ECB cuts global growth outlook and the Euro hits 2017 lows. Bond yields fall sharply globally with the US 10 year yields hitting 2.65% lowest in last 3 years. Globally equities seeing consolidation with US/China trade break through the next trigger for upside.

FII/DII Data: In yesterday’s trading session, FIIs bought 1138cr worth of stock in cash, whereas DIIs sold 925cr worth of stock. In the derivative market, FIIs bought 533cr of Index futures and bought 2073cr worth of Index options. In the Stock futures segment, FIIs sold 378cr worth of stock futures and sold 84cr stock options.

FII View: In the Index future segment, FIIs created 3314 contracts of bullish but the long-short ratio around continued to remain at 1.1x. However, they created 18073 contracts of speculative long positions in index call options and they sold off 15948 contracts of long positions in index puts which they were carrying, since the start of the March series. Overall positioning of FII’s continue to remain on the long side, so Nifty can hold the important support level of 11000. 

FIIOI(000's)% Chg% Chg Since ExpiryLong/Short RatioLong/Short Since Expiry
Future Index Long1093161.11.0
Future Index Short96(1)17
Option Index Call Long20810(85)3.63.6
Option Index Call Short5810(96)
Option Index Put Long277(5)(85)1.71.6
Option Index Put Short164(1)(91)

Monday, 18 February 2019





Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 18 Feb  2019, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 18 Feb 2019

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------'



The Sensex is up 38.76 points at 35847.71, while Nifty is down 8.80 points at 10715.60.

Tech Mahindra, Dr Reddy's Lab, Eicher Motors, Bajaj Auto are among major gainers in the pre-opening session, while KPIT Tech and Yes Bank down 10 percent.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free)..

Friday, 15 February 2019

SGX Nifty Indicates A Flat Opening For The Indian Markets

Posted by suhani varma on Friday, February 15, 2019 with No comments



Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 15 Feb  2019, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 15 Feb 2019

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------'

SGX Nifty is at 10,797, up 4 points. Nifty saw another day of consolidation with mid-caps seeing short covering and value buying. The Nifty ended in red as OMCs put pressure on the downside amid rising crude and selected IT heavyweights also saw profit booking. Yes Bank moved up over 30% in a single day as short covering and value buying saw the RBI clearances on divergences give a new breath of the life to the stock.

Global Markets: Asian indices opened in the red led by profit booking in the Japanese Nikkei, which traded down by ~200 points. Asian stocks have seen a very robust week and would be prone to profit booking on the eve of the US-China trade talks. Delay in talks could see more profit booking in the South Korean markets, which is more dependent on the positive outcome of the same.

US Markets: US stocks see consolidation as weak retail numbers saw Dow Jones fall ~100 points. Bond yields hit 2.65% as retail numbers dampen sentiment with fixed income seeing huge inflows. Oil rises further as supply constraints and Venezuela sanctions could see a further uptick as the US supplies reach the summit.

FII/DII Data: In yesterday’s trading session FIIs sold 250cr stock in the cash market whereas DIIs bought Rs1225cr worth of stock. In the derivative market, FIIs sold 3600cr of Index futures and bought Rs2029cr worth of Index options. In the Stock futures segment, FIIs sold Rs499cr worth of stock futures and bought 325cr stock options.

FII View: FIIs created bearish positions in derivative segment which is deduced by the fact that they created 17,892 short contracts while simultaneously reducing 27,595 long contracts in the Index Futures segment. They also reduced 16612 short contracts in Index Put Options. The long-short ratio in Index Futures currently stands at 1.4x vs 1.8x

Monday, 11 February 2019





Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 11 Feb  2019, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 11 Feb 2019

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Market at pre-open Pre-opening rates indicate a flat start for equity benchmarks on Monday morning. 

The Sensex is up 39.31 points or 0.11% at 36585.79, and the Nifty up 7.10 points or 0.06% at 10950.70.

The rupee has opened at 71.23 per US dollar against Friday’s close of 71.31 per US dollar.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free).

Monday, 17 December 2018



Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 17 Dec 2018, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 17 Dec 2018
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Sensex is up 220.81 points or 0.61% at 36183.74, and the Nifty up 52.00 points or 0.48% at 10857.50. About 995 shares have advanced, 588 shares declined, and 93 shares are unchanged.


Share price of Security and Intelligence Services (SIS) rose 2.3 percent intraday Monday after company acquired 51 percent stake in Uniq Detective and Security Services.


The company on December 14 signed definitive agreements to acquire initially 51 percent shareholding in Uniq Detective and Security Services.



Market opens It’s a strong start to the market on Monday morning, with the Nifty hitting 10,850-mark. The Sensex is up around half a percent. 


The Sensex is up 179.58 points or 0.50% at 36142.51, while the Nifty is higher by 46.30 points or 0.43% at 10851.80. The market breadth is positive as 317 shares advanced, against a decline of 110 shares, whereas 48 shares were unchanged.


All sectoral indices are trading in the green, with metals, energy and pharmaceutical indices leading the top gainers’ chart. The Nifty Midcap index is up around one-third of a percent. 


Vedanta, Power Grid, and NTPC were the top gainers, while Larsen & Toubro, and Zee Entertainment lost the most.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free).

Friday, 12 October 2018

A Morning Walk Down Dalal Street | Crucial Resistance For Nifty At 10,350

Posted by suhani varma on Friday, October 12, 2018 with No comments

Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 12 oct 2018, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 12 oct 2018
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Indian markets wiped out gains made in the previous trading session as it fell to a six month low on Thursday. The fall was triggered by a sell-off in US markets which saw its worst fall since February due to concerns over FED rate hike trajectory and trade tensions.

The S&P BSE Sensex lost 759 points but closed at 34001 while the Nifty dropped 225 points but managed to hold on to 10,200 which is a positive sign.

In the foreign exchange market, the rupee depreciated further against the US dollar hitting a record low of 74.48 in early trade yesterday.


A sharp plunge in domestic stocks in morning wiped off Rs. 2.6 lakh crore of investor wealth in just one session.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free)

Tuesday, 9 October 2018




Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 9 oct 2018, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 9 oct 2018
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Last week Nifty plummeted 5.62 percent, to close at 10,316. This was the 5th consecutive week of fall in the Nifty index. From an all-time high of 11,760 registered on August 28, Nifty has fallen more than 13 percent.


The Nifty mid-cap and small-cap indices have plunged 28 percent and 41 percent from their respective all-time highs registered in January 2018.


The Nifty has now turned negative on a YTD basis with a fall of 2 percent. However, on Monday, Nifty closed in green with minor gains of 32 odd points, to close at 10,348.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free)

Tuesday, 11 September 2018


Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 11 Sep, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 11 Sep 2018
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The market ended lower after six consecutive weeks of the rise and lost nearly a percent on Monday. Participants were in the profit-taking mood from the beginning, citing feeble global cues and not so encouraging domestic data.

Also, continuous weakness in the rupee against the dollar further dampened the sentiment. In line with the benchmark index, sectoral indices too witnessed decline while pressure was severe on the broader indices.

Global sentiment and weak rupee are currently dictating our market trend. We feel sustainability would be difficult at higher levels thus we advise using rebound to reduce naked leveraged positions.


The Nifty would face resistance within 11,700-11,800 zone while the next major support is at 11,300. In between, volatility will remain high on stock specific front.

Private banks, auto, pharma, IT and metal counters look comparatively stronger to us while pressure may continue on PSU banking counters and realty stocks. Traders should focus more on stock selection and position management aspects.

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free).

Tuesday, 17 July 2018



Stock market investment tips today and Tomorrow, intraday nifty and stocks Tips and call 17 july 2018, Nifty Trading Tips, nifty trend tomorrow, nifty stocks, nifty tips intrans, nifty tips provider, stock market investment for beginners, intraday stock tips, intraday trading intraday stocks watch today, best stocks to buy today and tomorrow, hot stocks to buy now, picks in shares of India 17 july 2018.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nifty Midcap 100 index plummets 2.57% at the close, ending at the lowest levels since the beginning of the July F&O series. The gap between the Nifty Midcap 100 index and Nifty 50 index continued to widen with former closing 18.5% lower since it's peak, while the latter managed to close just 2.1% lower. In 2013, a similar pattern was seen wherein Nifty Midcap 100 index corrected by 29% from its peak, while Nifty 50 index fell by 13.2%. The fall was due to similar concerns regarding the worsening of Macro indicators such as a higher crude oil price, falling rupee and widening current account deficit.
Tracking the derivative data points, of all the stocks available for trading in the F&O segment around 42% of the stocks have formed Short positions, 14% have seen Long unwinding, 24% have formed Long positions, while 19% have witnessed Short covering since the beginning of the July series.

Following is the list of stocks that have added short positions since the start of July F&O expiry:
 ​
SHORT BUILD UP
UnderlyingOI (Lakh)Future priceCurr OI (Lakh)Change in Oi since ExpiryChange in Price
ACC18.8561293.9520.78410%-2%
ADANIPORTS74.25363.05111.17550%-1%
AJANTPHARM8.6982.759.359%-3%
ALBK115.7241.25134.3116%-4%
AMBUJACEM120.475202.25175.27545%-6%
ANDHRABANK206.8331.6265.5928%-6%
APOLLOHOSP6.451018.2510.20558%-7%
AUROPHARMA197.4604.35205.874%-5%
BANKINDIA283.8685.6288.362%-10%
BATAINDIA23.749830.239.64467%-1%
BEL307.395104.3348.87613%-3%
BEML19.015803.919.171%-4%
BHEL478.570.15519.0758%-7%
BIOCON86.4619.6101.14217%-6%
CADILAHC72380.590.3225%-8%
CANBK126.98249.5142.2212%-11%
CANFINHOME37.8125337.0539.76255%-4%
CASTROLIND96.516162.05110.71215%-4%
CGPOWER317.0455.9337.26%-2%
CHENNPETRO17.94284.5522.15523%-6%
COLPAL21.771159.624.33912%-1%
DABUR147.25382.85196.27533%-4%
DCBBANK63.585163.3571.0112%-1%
DLF324.425186.3330.6752%-4%
DRREDDY44.04252279.3548.12259%-8%
EICHERMOT2.05128542.352.573525%-4%
EQUITAS197.12135.4199.161%-1%
FEDERALBNK635.85579.1709.1712%-6%
GLENMARK44.29576.8547.517%-4%
GODREJIND14.655598.521.52547%-4%
GRASIM51.0525100766.697531%-8%
HEROMOTOCO13.1323479.718.38440%-1%
HINDALCO349.195221.95364.4554%-4%
HINDZINC93.632273.75143.5253%-4%
ICICIBANK929.5825271.41429.39554%-4%
ICICIPRULI78.624372.284.1497%-5%
IDEA1302.1457.11323.282%-8%
IFCI63814.85657.753%-1%
INDIANB22.66330.825.1611%-2%
INDUSINDBK61.6831936.270.09214%-1%
JINDALSTEL308.16211.1320.944%-7%
JISLJALEQS374.0479.8429.5715%-2%
JPASSOCIAT1823.7615.81953.37%-11%
JSWSTEEL626.91321.55657.785%-4%
KAJARIACER16.448618.8715%-9%
L&TFH303.075149.25338.7612%-5%
LUPIN99.967898.1120.28820%-9%
MCDOWELL-N98.3660.8119.287521%-13%
NATIONALUM477.3662.4544.9614%-8%
NBCC217.4472.95273.7826%-15%
NCC455.291.55503.611%-12%
NMDC249.3104268.448%-7%
OFSS0.49354091.750.72347%-4%
ORIENTBANK127.8672.1140.0410%-7%
PCJEWELLER71.955136.45102.6643%-35%
PFC863.4674.2874.381%-8%
PTC175.8473.7179.842%-5%
PVR8.4321392.111.941%-17%
RAMCOCEM8.8679.859.0323%-7%
RAYMOND48.192897.9548.8481%-8%
RCOM841.1213.4893.486%-10%
RECLTD409.26100.35462.613%-7%
RELCAPITAL84.18390.8106.8327%-14%
RELINFRA64.831398.788.43936%-8%
RPOWER487.8931.9537.6810%-9%
SAIL831.4881.6900.68%-13%
SIEMENS11.05961.7511.797%-1%
SRF7.0851651.78.30517%-4%
SRTRANSFIN42.6481302.7549.63816%-7%
STAR38.736390.450.57631%-10%
SUNPHARMA413.325570.45430.1114%-6%
SUZLON2866.057.53060.97%-5%
SYNDIBANK263.7939.55292.511%-5%
TATACOMM32.52584.9532.8321%-4%
TATAGLOBAL123.48263.75155.722526%-8%
TATAMTRDVR250.824158.35295.98818%-10%
TATAPOWER434.9770.85467.738%-3%
TATASTEEL423.91194541461.832089%-4%
TECHM164.46654.95175.7047%-2%
TITAN145.3725836.95165.46514%-1%
TORNTPOWER16.68228.8518.3610%-4%
UNIONBANK329.6480.3358.269%-7%
UPL134.952609.55178.75232%-8%
VEDL488.3375231526.97758%-11%
WOCKPHARMA29.637629.8532.4189%-6%
ZEEL78.819538.45115.5747%-5%
 
We believe that since Nifty 50 index does not carry any meaningful bearish positions, on the index level, markets will continue to hold its support levels, while midcap stocks will continue to remain under the selling pressure in the short term

For Quick Trial Contact:
✆ -  09699997717✔
✆ - 0731-6626191 ✔
Mail: info@ways2capital.com
✆ Join us on WhatsApp @ 89620-00225 ✆
✆ 24/7 Customer Care 1800-3010-2007 (Toll Free).